Is Certo Premium Liquid Fruit Pectin, 1.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Pectin, Lactic Acid And Citric Acid (Assist Gel), Potassium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Sodium Benzoate
Check Certo Premium Liquid Fruit Pectin, 1.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Certo Premium Liquid Fruit Pectin, 1.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Certo Premium Liquid Fruit Pectin, 1.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Pouch, Liquid


