Is Certs Powerful Mints Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavoring
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, ASPARTAME, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL*, COPPER GLUCONATE AND BLUE 1. * RETSYN.
Check Certs Powerful Mints Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Certs Powerful Mints Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


