Is Cervelat Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Distilled Water, Maple Syrup, Dextrose, Mustard Seeds, Cracked Pepper, Mustard Powder, Liquid Smoke, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Cervelat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cervelat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cervelat is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyPeppery
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunch


