Is Cesar Classic Loaf in Sauce Grilled Chicken Canine Cuisine Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken heart
- grilled chicken flavor
- pork by-products
- chicken broth
- beef lung
- chicken liver
- chicken
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin d3 supplement
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
chicken heart
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Liver, Beef Lung, Chicken Broth, Water, Pork By-Products, Chicken Heart Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Tripoliyphosphate, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Proteinate, Dried Yam, DL-Methionine, Salt, Erythorbic Acid (Preservative), Grilled Chicken Flavor, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement Monocalcium Phosphate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention), D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide. Chicken, Chicken Liver, Beef Lung, Chicken Broth, Water, Pork By-Products, Chicken Heart, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Proteinate, Dried Yam, DL-Methionine, Salt, Erythorbic Acid (Preservative), Grilled Chicken Flavor, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Monocalcium Phosphate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention), D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide.
Check Cesar Classic Loaf in Sauce Grilled Chicken Canine Cuisine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cesar Classic Loaf in Sauce Grilled Chicken Canine Cuisine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Cesar Classic Loaf in Sauce Grilled Chicken Canine Cuisine is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


