Is Cesar Classics Wet Dog Food Tray with Tender Turkey & Lamb in Loaf 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- including 4% turkey
- 4% lamb
- animal derivatives
including 4% turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (55%, Of Which 92% Natural, Including 4% Turkey, 4% Lamb), Cereals, Minerals, Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Natural
Check Cesar Classics Wet Dog Food Tray with Tender Turkey & Lamb in Loaf 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cesar Classics Wet Dog Food Tray with Tender Turkey & Lamb in Loaf 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cesar Classics Wet Dog Food Tray with Tender Turkey & Lamb in Loaf 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


