Is Cesar ® NATURAL GOODNESS™ Grain Free Dog Food Casserole with Chicken 100g Tray Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- including chicken 4
- pork liver 4
- animal derivatives
including chicken 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (94% Natural*; including Chicken 4% and Pork Liver 4%), Vegetables* (including Carrots 2%, Courgette 2%), Minerals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (Chicory Extract 0.14%), Oils and Fats* (Linseed Oil 0.14%), Parsley* (0.05%), Fruit* (Blueberry Powder 0.01%), *Natural Ingredients
Check Cesar ® NATURAL GOODNESS™ Grain Free Dog Food Casserole with Chicken 100g Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cesar ® NATURAL GOODNESS™ Grain Free Dog Food Casserole with Chicken 100g Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


