Is Cesar ® NATURAL GOODNESS™ Grain Free Dog Food Casserole with Chicken 100g Tray Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- including chicken 4
- pork liver 4
- animal derivatives
including chicken 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (94% Natural*; including Chicken 4% and Pork Liver 4%), Vegetables* (including Carrots 2%, Courgette 2%), Minerals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (Chicory Extract 0.14%), Oils and Fats* (Linseed Oil 0.14%), Parsley* (0.05%), Fruit* (Blueberry Powder 0.01%), *Natural Ingredients
Check Cesar ® NATURAL GOODNESS™ Grain Free Dog Food Casserole with Chicken 100g Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cesar ® NATURAL GOODNESS™ Grain Free Dog Food Casserole with Chicken 100g Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


