Is Cesar Turkey Recipe Classic Loaf in Sauce Canine Cuisine Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Chicken Liver, Beef Lung, Chicken Broth, Water, Pork By-Products, Chicken Heart, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Proteinate, Dried Yam, Added Color, DL-Methionine, Salt, Erythorbic Acid (Preservative), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Monocalcium Phosphate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention), D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide. Turkey, Chicken Liver, Beef Lung, Chicken Broth, Water, Pork By-Products, Chicken Heart, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Proteinate, Dried Yam, DL-Methionine, Salt, Erythorbic Acid (Preservative), Turkey Flavor, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Monocalcium Phosphate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention), D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide.
Check Cesar Turkey Recipe Classic Loaf in Sauce Canine Cuisine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cesar Turkey Recipe Classic Loaf in Sauce Canine Cuisine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cesar Turkey Recipe Classic Loaf in Sauce Canine Cuisine is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


