Is Cetaphil Gentle Skin Cleanser Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GLYCERIN, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, PANTHENOL, NIACINAMIDE, PANTOLACTONE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Cetaphil Gentle Skin Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cetaphil Gentle Skin Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cetaphil Gentle Skin Cleanser is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth


