Is Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Antioxidant-C Serum Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • bis-peg-18 methyl ether dimethyl
  • glycerin
  • butylene glycol

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Butylene Glycol, Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl, Silane, Niacinamide, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbitan Oleate Decylglucoside Crosspolymer, Hydroxyacetophenone, Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium PCA, Caprylyl Glycol, Malva Sylvestris, (Mallow) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Primula Veris Flower Extract, Alchemilla Vulgaris Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Veronica Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Erythritol, Carrageenan, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Peel Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbic Acid, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract, BHT

Check Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Antioxidant-C Serum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Antioxidant-C Serum is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use