Is Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Renewing Cream Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sorbitan tristearate
- stearyl alcohol
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate se
- +3 more
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian notex
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLYCERIN, PROPANEDIOL, DIMETHICONE, TRICAPRYLIN, MYRISTYL MYRISTATE, CETYL ALCOHOL, NIACINAMIDE, GLYCERYL STEARATE SE, PEG-100 STEARATE, C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE, BAKUCHIOL, SILICA, PHENOXYETHANOL, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE, AMMONIUM ACRYLOYDIMETHYLTAURATE/VP COPOLYMER, BEHENYL ALCOHOL, PHYTOSTERYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, ISOSTEARIC ACID, STEARYL ALCOHOL, ALCOHOL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, PHENYLETHYL RESORCINOL, DISODIUM EDTA, MALVA SYLVESTRIS (MALLOW) FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT, MENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) LEAF EXTRACT, PRIMULA VERIS FLOWER EXTRACT, ALCHEMILLA VULGARIS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT, VERONICA OFFICINALIS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT, MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT, ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HYALURONATE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE
Check Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Renewing Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Renewing Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Renewing Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


