Is Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Renewing Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- stearyl alcohol
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate se
- +3 more
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLYCERIN, PROPANEDIOL, DIMETHICONE, TRICAPRYLIN, MYRISTYL MYRISTATE, CETYL ALCOHOL, NIACINAMIDE, GLYCERYL STEARATE SE, PEG-100 STEARATE, C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE, BAKUCHIOL, SILICA, PHENOXYETHANOL, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE, AMMONIUM ACRYLOYDIMETHYLTAURATE/VP COPOLYMER, BEHENYL ALCOHOL, PHYTOSTERYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, ISOSTEARIC ACID, STEARYL ALCOHOL, ALCOHOL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, PHENYLETHYL RESORCINOL, DISODIUM EDTA, MALVA SYLVESTRIS (MALLOW) FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT, MENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) LEAF EXTRACT, PRIMULA VERIS FLOWER EXTRACT, ALCHEMILLA VULGARIS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT, VERONICA OFFICINALIS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT, MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT, ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HYALURONATE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE
Check Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Renewing Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Renewing Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cetaphil Healthy Radiance Renewing Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


