Is Cetaphil Moisturizing Lotion Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLYCERIN, ISOPROPYL PALMITATE, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CETEARETH-20, PANTHENOL, NIACINAMIDE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, DIMETHICONE, PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, PANTOLACTONE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, CITRIC ACID
Check Cetaphil Moisturizing Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cetaphil Moisturizing Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube in Blister Box
Eucerin Lotion, Light Feel, Advanced Repair, Fragrance Free
Vaseline Soothing Hydration Body Lotion
Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz
Aveeno® Active Naturals™ Daily Moisturizing Lotion 8 oz. Tube
Where to buy
Cetaphil Moisturizing Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


