Is C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexameta Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Annatto, Turmeric Extract and Yellow No. 6.
Check C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


