Is C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk , Sugar , Cream , Nonfat Dry Milk , Egg Yolks , Corn Syrup , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Dextrose , Guar Gum , Mono and Diglycerides , Carrageenan , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Hexameta Phosphate , Sodium Citrate , Magnesium Oxide , Annatto , Turmeric Extract and Yellow 6 .
Check C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Vermont Creamery Crème Fraîche French-style Cultured Cream (8 Oz)
G Hughes Restaurant Style Sugar Free Secret Sauce Burger
Morning Star Farms Juicy Steakhouse Style Burger 100% Plant Protein
1905 VANILLA INDULGENT CUSTARD STYLE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND THE ULTIMATE BOURBON VANILLA, 1905 VANILLA
Where to buy
C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


