Is C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, HALF & HALF Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Milk And Cream
Check C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, HALF & HALF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Where to buy
C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, HALF & HALF is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


