Is C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium stearoyl lactylate

sodium stearoyl lactylate

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate And Magnesium Oxide

Check C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking