Is cFeat. Macro Mike Protein Ball White Choc Cookie Butter Filled With A Creamy Core Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • may be present milk
  • cookie butter
  • white dairy free chocolate

may be present milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Blend (Coconut, Cashews), Cookie Butter (16%), (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavour), Rice Malt Syrup, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Soy Protein Crisps (7%), Macro Mike Vanilla Protein (6%) (Faba Bean Protein, Almond Protein, Coconut Nectar, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Himalaya Rock Salt, Guar Gum), White Dairy Free Chocolate (6%) (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Root, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavours), Vegetable Glycerine, Faba Bean Protein, Gluten Free Vanilla Biscuit, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Flavours, Vitamin E, Sea Salt. Contains Cashews, Almonds, Soy. May be present Milk, Egg, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Macadamia, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame and Peanuts. May contain shell fragments.

Check cFeat. Macro Mike Protein Ball White Choc Cookie Butter Filled With A Creamy Core against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast