Is CHADALEE FARMS, TARTAR SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, RED PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALUM, TURMERIC, SODIUM BENZOATE), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORING, ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, DILL, PARSLEY FLAKES, XANTHAN GUM, LESS THAN 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check CHADALEE FARMS, TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTartAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping