Is Chai Latte All Natural Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- milk solids
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Australian Cane Sugar, Milk Solids (soy Lecithin), Spices (cinnamon, Ginger, All Spice), Black Tea Powder (3%), Honey Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Oil (sunflower). Contains: Milk Products. Contains Soy Products, Contains Bee Pollen.
Check Chai Latte All Natural Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chai Latte All Natural Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


