Is CHAI LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CHAI LATTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • 2% of natural flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cups produce a spiced tea latte-style beverage with warm, aromatic spice notes and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when prepared. Users commonly cite convenience and consistent flavor, noting strong sweetness for some and occasional powdery residue. Typically enjoyed hot for morning routines or as a comforting afternoon drink or travel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey, Instant Tea, Refinery Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Spice, Dipotassium Phosphate, Honey Solids, Sucralose

Check CHAI LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHAI LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CHAI LATTE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast