Is CHAI LATTE FLAVOURED SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PACKS, CHAI LATTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk solids

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN CANE SUGAR, CHAI TEA (BLACK TEA, NATURAL CHAI, CINNAMON AND GINGER FLAVOURS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURS, CARDAMOM, CLOVE), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF: STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check CHAI LATTE FLAVOURED SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PACKS, CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pod

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast