Is CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PACKS, CHAI LATTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk solids

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BROWN CANE SUGAR, CHAI TEA (BLACK TEA, NATURAL CHAI, CINNAMON AND GINGER FLAVOURS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURS, CARDAMOM, CLOVE), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PACKS, CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHAI LATTE SWEETENED BLACK TEA K-CUP PACKS, CHAI LATTE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go