Is CHAI + MATCHA WELLNESS PROBIOTIC GUT SHOT BEVERAGE, CHAI + MATCHA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KEFIR (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC MATCHA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID
Check CHAI + MATCHA WELLNESS PROBIOTIC GUT SHOT BEVERAGE, CHAI + MATCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI + MATCHA WELLNESS PROBIOTIC GUT SHOT BEVERAGE, CHAI + MATCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottles, 4-Pack
Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


