Is CHAI + MATCHA WELLNESS PROBIOTIC GUT SHOT BEVERAGE, CHAI + MATCHA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic kefir
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KEFIR (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC MATCHA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID
Check CHAI + MATCHA WELLNESS PROBIOTIC GUT SHOT BEVERAGE, CHAI + MATCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI + MATCHA WELLNESS PROBIOTIC GUT SHOT BEVERAGE, CHAI + MATCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottles, 4-Pack
Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


