Is Chai Umatcha Green Tea, 1 each Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Stone-ground Japanese Tencha Leaves, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Almond and Peppermint

Check Chai Umatcha Green Tea, 1 each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chai Umatcha Green Tea, 1 each is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyMintyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Chai Umatcha Green Tea, 1 each | Spoonful