Is CHAI VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
An Infusion Of (Water, Black Tea, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cloves, Star Anise, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavors, Ginger Juice, Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid
Check CHAI VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAI VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Where to buy
CHAI VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, VANILLA CARAMEL LATTE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


