Is Challah Roll (6 Count), 15 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched unbleached wheat flour

enriched unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Egg, Canola Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt

Check Challah Roll (6 Count), 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Challah Roll (6 Count), 15 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
SoftFluffyLight
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking