Is Jesse's Bakery Challah Rolls Dairy Free 600g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Egg, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Yeast, Bread Improver
Check Jesse's Bakery Challah Rolls Dairy Free 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jesse's Bakery Challah Rolls Dairy Free 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Salted Caramel -- 4 oz
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
CALISE BAKERY, ITALIAN POTATO ROLLS
The Bakery Seeded Potato Premium Sandwich Rolls, Seeded Potato
About this product
Bread · Roll


