Is Challenge Butter Spreadable Butther with Olive Oil Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Olive Oil, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Challenge Butter Spreadable Butther with Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Challenge Butter Spreadable Butther with Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastTopping


