Is Challenge Dairy, Unsalted Whipped Butter, 8 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Light, airy whipped butter delivers a mild, fresh butter flavor and a soft, spreadable texture that eases application on bread, bagels, and toast. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreading straight from the refrigerator, and convenient tub packaging. Often widely used for melting on vegetables, finishing sauces, and baking adjustments.

Description
Light, airy whipped butter delivers a mild, fresh butter flavor and a soft, spreadable texture that eases application on bread, bagels, and toast. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreading straight from the refrigerator, and convenient tub packaging. Often widely used for melting on vegetables, finishing sauces, and baking adjustments.
Ingredients
pasteurized cream (from milk), natural flavorings
Check Challenge Dairy, Unsalted Whipped Butter, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Challenge Dairy, Unsalted Whipped Butter, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Challenge Dairy, Unsalted Whipped Butter, 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


