Is Challenge Dairy, Unsalted Whipped Butter, 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy whipped butter delivers a mild, fresh butter flavor and a soft, spreadable texture that eases application on bread, bagels, and toast. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreading straight from the refrigerator, and convenient tub packaging. Often widely used for melting on vegetables, finishing sauces, and baking adjustments.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy whipped butter delivers a mild, fresh butter flavor and a soft, spreadable texture that eases application on bread, bagels, and toast. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreading straight from the refrigerator, and convenient tub packaging. Often widely used for melting on vegetables, finishing sauces, and baking adjustments.
Ingredients
pasteurized cream (from milk), natural flavorings
Check Challenge Dairy, Unsalted Whipped Butter, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Challenge Dairy, Unsalted Whipped Butter, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Challenge Dairy, Unsalted Whipped Butter, 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


