Is Chambar Lamb (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb shank
lamb shank
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb Shank, Garlic, Ginger, Crushed Chillies, Cinnamon, Coriander Seed, Salt, Turmeric, White Onion, Honey, Dried Figs, May Contain: Nuts, Wheat & Gluten
Check Chambar Lamb (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chambar Lamb (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Chambar Lamb (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


