Is Chambar Short Ribs (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef short ribs

beef short ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Short Ribs, Garlic, White Onion, Nugget Potatoes, Whole Pear Tomatoes, Salt, Brown Sugar, Thyme, Juniper Berries, Black Peppercorn, Bay Leaf, Chipotle Peppers, May Contain: Nuts, Wheat & Gluten

Check Chambar Short Ribs (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chambar Short Ribs (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling