Is Chameleon Coffee Cold-Brew Ready To Drink Horchata - 10 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural almond flavor
natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered (Texas Hill Country), Water, Organic (Ethically Sourced), Coffee, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Almond Flavor, Organic Cinnamon
Check Chameleon Coffee Cold-Brew Ready To Drink Horchata - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chameleon Coffee Cold-Brew Ready To Drink Horchata - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Chameleon Coffee Cold-Brew Ready To Drink Horchata - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


