Is Chameleon Coffee Organic Cold Brew Whole Milk Latte Cinnamon Dolce - 8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic whole milk, organic cold brew coffee (water, organic coffee concentrate), organic sugar, organic natural flavors, organic cinnamon extract, baking soda, pectin

Check Chameleon Coffee Organic Cold Brew Whole Milk Latte Cinnamon Dolce - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go