Is Chameleon Cold Brew Maple Organic Cold Brew Non Dairy Oat Milk Latte, Maple Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat flour
- organic natural flavor
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE (WATER, ORGANIC COFFEE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, SALT.
Check Chameleon Cold Brew Maple Organic Cold Brew Non Dairy Oat Milk Latte, Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chameleon Cold Brew Maple Organic Cold Brew Non Dairy Oat Milk Latte, Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


