Is Chameleon Ready To Drink Whole Milk Cafe Latte Bottle - 11 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk

organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic cold brew coffee (water, organic coffee concentrate), organic whole milk, organic sugar, pectin, baking soda, organic natural flavor

Check Chameleon Ready To Drink Whole Milk Cafe Latte Bottle - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chameleon Ready To Drink Whole Milk Cafe Latte Bottle - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go