Is Champagne Panettone Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted whole milk
- butter 13
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Panettone
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour, Sultanas Soaked in Champagne 26% (Sultanas 73%, Champagne 27%), Butter 13% (_Milk_), _Eggs_, Sugar, _Egg_ Yolk, Reconstituted Whole _Milk_, Yeast (contains _Wheat_), Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Salt
Check Champagne Panettone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champagne Panettone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


