Is Champagne Panettone Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Panettone
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour, Sultanas Soaked in Champagne 26% (Sultanas 73%, Champagne 27%), Butter 13% (_Milk_), _Eggs_, Sugar, _Egg_ Yolk, Reconstituted Whole _Milk_, Yeast (contains _Wheat_), Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Salt
Check Champagne Panettone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champagne Panettone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


