Is GIRARD'S CHAMPAGNE VINAIGRETTE, 12 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, well-emulsified texture suits green salads, grain bowls, and marinated vegetables. Customers frequently note balanced acidity and versatile use as a salad topper, marinade, or finishing drizzle; reviews mention reliable consistency, convenient pourability, and occasional comments about sweetness preference differing among users in many kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola And Soybean Oil, White Wine (Contains Sulfites), Water, Vinegars (Champagne And White Wine), Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Chives (Dried), Tamarind, Natural Flavor

Check GIRARD'S CHAMPAGNE VINAIGRETTE, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GIRARD'S CHAMPAGNE VINAIGRETTE, 12 OZ is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingGarnishing