Is CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLE & STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE CHOCOLATES, CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLE & STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk whole milk powder
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT), INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, NATURAL CHAMPAGNE FLAVOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, SALT, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, FD&C COLOR (RED 40) AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLE & STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE CHOCOLATES, CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLE & STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLE & STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE CHOCOLATES, CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLE & STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


