Is Champignon Cambozola Black Label Wheel - 0.50 Lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk,Cream,Salt,Microbial Rennet,Bacterial Cultures,Ripening Cultures##tdmk## **contains:milk.** Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Champignon Cambozola Black Label Wheel - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champignon Cambozola Black Label Wheel - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Thick Sliced, 16 oz
HORMEL BLACK LABEL Real Chopped Bacon Topping, 30 Calories per Serving, Shelf Stable, 3.5 oz Plastic Pouch
Where to buy
Champignon Cambozola Black Label Wheel - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


