Is Champignon Cambozola Black Label Wheel - 0.50 Lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk,Cream,Salt,Microbial Rennet,Bacterial Cultures,Ripening Cultures##tdmk## **contains:milk.** Perishable-keep Refrigerated

Check Champignon Cambozola Black Label Wheel - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Champignon Cambozola Black Label Wheel - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButterySavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep