Is CHAMPIONS' BLEND BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED, RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), PAPRIKA, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY) AND TAMARIND EXTRACT, LIQUID SMOKE, VANILLA EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC AND SPICES.
Check CHAMPIONS' BLEND BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAMPIONS' BLEND BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


