Is CHAMPIONS' BLEND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED, RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), PAPRIKA, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY) AND TAMARIND EXTRACT, LIQUID SMOKE, VANILLA EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC AND SPICES.
Check CHAMPIONS' BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAMPIONS' BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
CHAMPIONS' BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


