Is PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Light, neutral flavor and a fine, even spray create a thin, barely noticeable coating that promotes easy release from pans, baking dishes, and grills. Commonly used for stovetop, baking, and grilling, reviewers note convenience and reduced sticking, while some report occasional nozzle clogging and uneven coverage on vertical surfaces. occasionally
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- lecithin from soybeans
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, neutral flavor and a fine, even spray create a thin, barely noticeable coating that promotes easy release from pans, baking dishes, and grills. Commonly used for stovetop, baking, and grilling, reviewers note convenience and reduced sticking, while some report occasional nozzle clogging and uneven coverage on vertical surfaces. occasionally
Ingredients
Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Palm Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Coconut Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Fat), Lecithin From Soybeans (Non-stick Agent), Dimethyl Silicone (For Anti-foaming), Rosemary Extract, Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray, Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray
Check PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


