Is PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz Soy Free?

Description
Pam 100 Natural Fat Free Original Canola Oil Spray 8oz is a popular product among reviewers. They love its non-stick properties and find it excellent for various cooking needs, including pan and Bundt spray. However, caution is advised when using it with certain metal pans. While it leaves a residue, reviewers still appreciate its effectiveness in cooking with canola oil. Overall, this product is well-received by users for its ability to enhance cooking experiences.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- lecithin from soybeans
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pam 100 Natural Fat Free Original Canola Oil Spray 8oz is a popular product among reviewers. They love its non-stick properties and find it excellent for various cooking needs, including pan and Bundt spray. However, caution is advised when using it with certain metal pans. While it leaves a residue, reviewers still appreciate its effectiveness in cooking with canola oil. Overall, this product is well-received by users for its ability to enhance cooking experiences.
Ingredients
Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Palm Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Coconut Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Lecithin From Soybeans (Non-stick Agent), Dimethyl Silicone (For Anti-foaming), Rosemary Extract, Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray, Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray
Check PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


