Is Champions Vitamin Cider Raspberry Flavoured 500Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Carbonated Water, Apple Juice, British Cider, Malic Acid, Carbon Dioxide, Antioxidant (Sodium Metabisulphite), Raspberry Flavouring, Anthocyanin, Ascorbic Acid, Sucralose
Check Champions Vitamin Cider Raspberry Flavoured 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champions Vitamin Cider Raspberry Flavoured 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies
Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin B-12, Organic Spray, Raspberry
Ener-C Multivitamin Drink Mix, Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Raspberry
Where to buy
Champions Vitamin Cider Raspberry Flavoured 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


