Is Champions Vitamin Cider Raspberry Flavoured 500Ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
British Carbonated Water, Apple Juice, British Cider, Malic Acid, Carbon Dioxide, Antioxidant (Sodium Metabisulphite), Raspberry Flavouring, Anthocyanin, Ascorbic Acid, Sucralose
Check Champions Vitamin Cider Raspberry Flavoured 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champions Vitamin Cider Raspberry Flavoured 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies
Garden of Life MyKind Organics Vitamin B-12, Organic Spray, Raspberry
Ener-C Multivitamin Drink Mix, Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Raspberry
Where to buy
Champions Vitamin Cider Raspberry Flavoured 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


